RetroD2 Public Armory — Character and Item Economy Data

This is a cached, read-only public data summary for RetroD2, a Diablo II Classic 1.06b realm. It contains only characters visible in the public Armory. It does not count private/hidden characters, identify active human players, or measure completed trades.

Sources: precomputed background-worker snapshots. Opening this page does not scan save files. The character statistics and inventory economy are generated separately; their timestamps and populations can differ.

Public character population

3,274 publicly listed characters across 1,042 accounts; 2,147 level 1 characters; 1,400 Hardcore characters; 71 dead Hardcore characters.

Statistics generated: . Unreadable character headers: 0. Levels and classes refer only to successfully decoded public headers.

Distribution by class

ClassCharacters
Amazon429
Barbarian1,490
Necromancer322
Paladin478
Sorceress555
Distribution by exact character level
LevelCharacters
12,147
246
364
443
553
643
740
840
931
1029
1115
1227
1327
1425
1516
1617
1715
1820
1923
2012
2114
2218
2318
249
2515
2618
2712
288
2922
3016
3125
3219
338
3415
3520
367
379
389
396
409
419
4210
4310
447
456
467
471
488
491
509
515
528
5310
543
555
562
574
582
5911
6013
614
623
637
644
654
667
676
683
692
706
715
725
734
743
759
764
775
784
796
803
815
824
833
847
853
863
873
883
893
903
921
951

Public item economy

6,379 detected gems and skulls; 6,155 identified unique-item instances; 2,870 identified set-item instances.

Economy generated: . Complete: yes. Public characters in index: 3,274; successfully scanned: 3,274; failed: 0.

Gems and skulls by type and grade

TypeChippedFlawedNormalFlawlessPerfectTotal
Amethyst20993147125189763
Diamond183114212150243902
Emerald18985142125168709
Ruby203122162132214833
Sapphire22194152120207794
Topaz227113151133232856
Skull2221343452765451,522
Total1,4547551,3111,0611,7986,379
Identified uniques by name
ItemInstances
Amulet of the Viper11
Axe of Fechmar8
Azurewrath13
Bane Ash1
Biggin's Bonnet68
Blacktongue9
Bladebone2
Bladebuckle114
Blastbark37
Blinkbat's Form46
Blood Crescent15
Bloodfist111
Bloodrise11
Bloodthief5
Boneflesh28
Bonesnap73
Brainhew11
Bverrit Keep19
Chance Guards30
Coif of Glory26
Crushflange16
Culwen's Point52
Darkglow36
Deathspade10
Dimoak's Hew8
Doomslinger17
Duskdeep29
Felloak14
Frostburn171
Gleamscythe9
Goblin Toe116
Goldskin128
Goldwrap148
Gorefoot73
Goreshovel5
Gravenspine4
Greyform85
Griswold's Edge7
Gull15
Hawkmail17
Heavenly Garb100
Hellcast14
Hellclap15
Hell Forge Hammer42
Hellplague20
Horadric Staff53
Hotspur84
Howltusk31
Humongous20
Iceblink89
Ichorsting5
Ironstone36
Khalim's Flail8
Kinemil's Awl12
Knell Striker4
Lance of Yaggai16
Leadcrow8
Lenymo78
Maelstrom2
Magefist181
Manald Heal117
Nagelring166
Nightsmoke92
Nokozan Relic159
Pelta Lunata28
Pluckeye12
Rakescar19
Rattlecage57
Raven Claw14
Razortine9
Ripsaw17
Rixot's Keen26
Rockfleece28
Rogue's Bow6
Rusthandle6
Serpent Lord6
Shadowfang6
Silks of the Victor123
Skewer of Krintiz21
Skull Splitter10
Snakecord34
Soulflay14
Soul Harvest9
Sparking Mail12
Spectral Shard86
Spire of Lazarus5
Staff of Kings11
Steelclash28
Steeldriver32
Steelgoad2
Stormeye21
Stormguild10
Stormstrike18
Stoutnail9
Swordback Hold17
Tarnhelm144
Tearhaunch148
The Battlebranch22
The Centurion39
The Chieftain16
The Diggler16
The Dragon Chang11
The Eye of Etlich230
The Face of Horror111
The General's Tan Do Li Ga26
The Gnasher49
The Grim Reaper9
The Hand of Broc93
The Iron Jang Bong68
The Jade Tan Do10
The Mahim-Oak Curio112
The Patriarch11
The Salamander10
The Stone of Jordan554
The Tannr Gorerod28
The Ward25
Torch of Iro1
Treads of Cthon58
Twitchthroe122
Umbral Disk32
Ume's Lament183
Undead Crown74
Venom Ward26
Wall of the Eyeless126
Witherstring29
Wizendraw17
Woestave6
Wormskull103
Identified sets by name
ItemInstances
Angelic Halo160
Angelic Mantle27
Angelic Sickle24
Angelic Wings37
Arcanna's Deathwand27
Arcanna's Flesh12
Arcanna's Head26
Arcanna's Sign24
Arctic Binding42
Arctic Furs80
Arctic Horn33
Arctic Mitts40
Berserker's Hatchet8
Berserker's Hauberk60
Berserker's Headgear27
Cathan's Mesh23
Cathan's Rule4
Cathan's Seal116
Cathan's Sigil8
Cathan's Visage45
Civerb's Cudgel16
Civerb's Icon36
Civerb's Ward14
Cleglaw's Claw31
Cleglaw's Pincers35
Cleglaw's Tooth27
Death's Guard124
Death's Hand79
Death's Touch47
Hsaru's Iron Fist40
Hsaru's Iron Heel49
Hsaru's Iron Stay81
Infernal Buckle27
Infernal Cranium76
Infernal Torch77
Iratha's Coil47
Iratha's Collar75
Iratha's Cord55
Iratha's Cuff78
Isenhart's Case15
Isenhart's Horns16
Isenhart's Lightbrand15
Isenhart's Parry15
Milabrega's Diadem29
Milabrega's Orb31
Milabrega's Robe18
Milabrega's Rod39
Sigon's Gage96
Sigon's Guard120
Sigon's Sabot109
Sigon's Shelter71
Sigon's Visor59
Sigon's Wrap119
Tancred's Crowbill17
Tancred's Hobnails36
Tancred's Skull31
Tancred's Spine19
Tancred's Weird31
Vidala's Ambush36
Vidala's Barb27
Vidala's Fetlock52
Vidala's Snare32

Interpretation and machine-readable sources

Item totals cover visible equipped, inventory, stash, Cube and decoded socketed locations. Belt contents, hidden characters and unrecognized item records are excluded. Unique and set counts cover identified instances only. Dead Hardcore characters may still be included: inventory holdings do not necessarily represent tradable supply.

For complete structured data, use public character statistics (JSON) and public item economy (JSON). The paginated character directory (JSON) provides individual public character references. See API documentation and machine-readable site guide.